Is your surname Katsev?

Research the Katsev family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarche Katsev (Altschul)

Also Known As: "Sarah"
Birthdate:
Death: 1684
Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mordechai Altschul
Wife of David Katsev Fleischer Kappelmacher, Ramschak
Mother of Selig David Ramschak; Jeruchem Marcus Kappelmacher Ramschak and Nechama Wilstadt
Sister of Gnendl Schick; Leser Altschul; Hirsch Shammesh Altschul; Selig Shammesh Altschul; David Altschul and 1 other

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Sarche Katsev

Notes Sarche (Sarah) e’ David bn Mordechai Simon Katsev z”l bt Mordechai A”X (Altschul) z”l 1684