Sarolta Zsofia Welfield - Pick

public profile

Is your surname Welfield - Pick?

Research the Welfield - Pick family

Sarolta Zsofia Welfield - Pick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarolta Zsofia Welfield - Pick (Bauer)

Also Known As: "Sophia"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Ede Pick
Mother of Aladár Pick; Boriska - Borbala Stern - Halom and Sarolta Hirschler

Managed by: Balázs Déri
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sarolta Zsofia Welfield - Pick

1904-12-04 Hungarian Marriage Record - Alfred Abraham STERN (born 6/3/1867 Budapest, son of Jozsef STERN and Sarolta PICK) married Boriska PICK (born 15/8/1885, daughter of Ede PICK and Zsofia BAUER) on 4/12/1904 Budapest. Witnessed by Samuel RUTTKAI and Aladar PICK
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-6XW9-X4N?i=330&cc=1452460

1908-02-27 Hungarian Marriage Record - Bela HIRSCHLER (born 3/2/1884 Budapest, son of Adolf HIRSCHLER and Roza NEUFELD) married Sarolta PICK (born 1/1/1889 Budapest, daughter of Ede PICK and Zsofia BAUER WELFELD) on 27/2/1908 Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Jozsef SALAMON and Aladar STERN (see media)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-6P8W-BM?i=391&cc=1452460

1915-05-16 Hungarian Marriage Record - Ignacz HALOM (born 3/5/1878 Budapest, son of Adolf HAHN and Henrietta SUSZMANN) married Borbala PICK (born 15/8/1885 Budapest, daughter of Ede PICK and Zsofia WELFELD-BAUER) on 16/5/1915 Budapest. Witnessed by Dr Dezso HALOM and Aladar PICK.
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-DBTW-6LH?i=229&cc=1452460

1916-09-24 Hungarian Marriage Record - Aladar PICK (born 24/5/1884 Budapest, son of Ede PICK and Zsofia WALFELD - BAUER) married Erzsebet RODOSI (born 27/6/1896 Budapest, daughter of Sandor RODOSI and Gizella STROMPF) on 24/9/1916 at Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Ede PICK and Simon RODOSI https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-DRF9-QCL?i=119&cc=1452460

1942-11-22 Hungarian Marriage Record - Aladar PICK (born 24/5/1884 Budapest, son of Ede PICK and Zsofia WELFRED-BAUER) married Jozefa DEUTSCH (born 16/6/1893 Budapest, daughter of Izidor DEUTSCH and Hermin MUNK) on 22/11/1942 Budapest. Witnessed by Gyorgy SIPOS and Antal PETROCZY https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-DBRQ-SQP?i=56&cc=1452460

view all

Sarolta Zsofia Welfield - Pick's Timeline

1885
August 15, 1885
Budapest, Hungary
1889
January 1, 1889
Budapest, Hungary
????
????
????