R' Saul Katzenellenbogen

Is your surname Katzenellenbogen?

Research the Katzenellenbogen family

R' Saul Katzenellenbogen's Geni Profile

Records for Saul Katzenellenbogen

54,684 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

R' Saul Katzenellenbogen

Also Known As: "Shaul"
Birthdate:
Death: 1761
Krotoszyn, Krotoszyn County, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Binyamin Wolf Katzenellenbogen of Krotoschin and Wife of R' Binyamin Wolf Katzenellenbogen
Husband of Reali Katzenellenbogen
Father of Hanale Heilperin; R' Benjamin Katzenellenbogen, Rosh Beth Din Krotoschin; Yekel (Jacob) Katzenellenbogen and unknown father of Meir Katzenellenbogen
Brother of R' Moses Katzenellenbogen, Dayan in Krotoschin

Occupation: Merchant
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

R' Saul Katzenellenbogen's Timeline