Schönchen Zunz

Is your surname Zunz?

Research the Zunz family

Schönchen Zunz's Geni Profile

Records for Schönchen Zunz

8,971 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Schönchen Zunz

Hebrew: (זונס) סונה שינה
Also Known As: "Scheinen", "Schöne"
Birthdate:
Death: July 25, 1596
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham (Awraham) Unknown
Wife of Michel Herz Zunz, zur Sonne
Mother of Hindle Oppenheim; Hirz-Naftali Zunz, z. Sonne, z. Holderbaum; Jehuda (Löb-Liwa) Zunz and Gutlen-Gudlen Grotwol

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated: