Schaje Wolf Stahl

Is your surname Stahl?

Research the Stahl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Schaje Wolf Stahl

Also Known As: "Yeshaya Zeev", "Stall", "Schaje Wulf", "Schaje Wolf", "Shaya Wulf", "Szaje Wolf", "Szaja Wulf"
Birthdate:
Death: June 27, 1899 (68-77)
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
Immediate Family:

Son of Elias Stahl or Stall and Gicie Stahl
Husband of Devorah Dwojra Stahl and Etta Faiga Stahl
Father of Louis Stahl; Saul "Schojl, Srul, Srula, Solomon" Stahl; Golde Stahl or Stall; Rose Letter; Sarah Reiter and 6 others

Managed by: Gary Howard Goldberg, RPh
Last Updated:

About Schaje Wolf Stahl

RESIDENCES:

House # 668 Obertyn (1899)

view all 15

Schaje Wolf Stahl's Timeline

1826
1826
1857
1857
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1859
1859
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1859
Chortovets', Horodenkivs'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast, Ukraine
1865
1865
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1865
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1868
1868
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1877
1877
1880
1880
1882
April 7, 1882
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine