Scheindel Lala Avigdor

Is your surname Avigdor?

Research the Avigdor family

Scheindel Lala Avigdor's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Scheindel Lala Avigdor

Also Known As: "lala"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Drohobych, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
Death: November 1944 (15) (Perished)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R' Dr. Jacob Avigdor, Chief Rabbi of Mexico and Rachel Breindel Avigdor
Sister of R' Isaac Chaim Avigdor; Chana Gittel Avigdor and R' Abraham Issachar Avigdor, Rabbi in Mexico

Managed by: Kevin Lawrence Hanit
Last Updated:

About Scheindel Lala Avigdor

Lala Avigdor was born in Drohobycz in 1930 to Yaakov and Braindel. She was a child. Prior to WWII she lived in Drohobycz, Poland. During the war she was in Drohobycz, Poland. Lala was murdered in the Shoah at the age of 12.


Sheindl Avigdor was born in Drohobycz in 1930 to Jacob and Braindel nee Horowitz. She was a child. Prior to WWII she lived in Drohobycz, Poland. During the war she was in Drohobycz, Poland. Sheindl was murdered in the Shoah.

view all

Scheindel Lala Avigdor's Timeline

1929
August 1929
Drohobych, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1944
November 1944
Age 15