Schlomo Frenkel

Is your surname Frenkel?

Research the Frenkel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Schlomo Frenkel

Also Known As: "Shlomo", "Shlioma"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ratnyčia, Druskininkai, Druskininkų savivaldybė, Alytaus apskritis, Lithuania
Death: 1812 (17-26)
Ratnyčia, Druskininkai, Druskininkų savivaldybė, Alytaus apskritis, Lithuania (Died before 1827)
Immediate Family:

Son of Girsh Frenkel and Dina Frenkel
Father of Berko Frenkel and Efroim Frenkel
Brother of Aron Frenkel; Tsalko Frenkel; Orel Frenkel; Zorakh Faivish Frenkel; Berko Leiba Frenkel and 1 other

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Schlomo Frenkel's Timeline

1790
1790
Druskininkai, Druskininkų savivaldybė, Alytaus apskritis, Lithuania
1808
1808
Ratcynia, Trakai, Lithuania
1812
1812
Ratcynia, Trakai, Lithuania
1812
Age 22
Druskininkai, Druskininkų savivaldybė, Alytaus apskritis, Lithuania