Schoontje Isaac Mauritz Marcus

public profile

Is your surname Mauritz Marcus?

Research the Mauritz Marcus family

Schoontje Isaac Mauritz Marcus's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Schoontje Isaac Mauritz Marcus

Also Known As: "Christina Sijntje Markus"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: died after 1811
Immediate Family:

Wife of Mozes Benjamin Polak and David Levij
Mother of Maria Mietje Mozes Polak and Aaltje Mozes Davidson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Schoontje Isaac Mauritz Marcus's Timeline

1755
1755
Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
1789
1789
Age 34
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, The Netherlands
1790
1790
Age 35
Dordrecht, Dordrecht, South Holland, The Netherlands
????