Schoontje Barend Roeg

Is your surname Roeg?

Research the Roeg family

Schoontje Barend Roeg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Schoontje Barend Roeg (Pijl)

Also Known As: "Pije"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Barend / Yissachar Ber Wolf Pijl ha Levi and Bele Barend / Yissachar Polak
Wife of Nathan / Nachman Benjamin / Bendit Roeg
Mother of Hartog Nathan ROEG; Benjamin Nathan Roeg and Wolf Roeg
Sister of Bele Betje / Blim Barend / Ber Pijl; Marianne / Mirjam Barend / Ber Pijl; Benjamin Wolf Barend / Ber Pyle; Roosje / Reits Barend / Ber Pijl; Levie Barend / Ber Pijl and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Schoontje Barend Roeg

Bruidegom: Nathan Benjamin Roeg Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 38 Beroep: sjouwer Vader van de bruidegom: Benjamin David Roeg Relatiesoort: Vader van de bruidegom Geslacht: Man Beroep: venter Moeder van de bruidegom: Hanna Nathan Toniwe Relatiesoort: Moeder van de bruidegom Geslacht: Vrouw Bruid: Schoontje Barend Pijl Relatiesoort: Bruid Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 22 Beroep: schoonmaakster Vader van de bruid: Barend Wolf Pijl Relatiesoort: Vader van de bruid Geslacht: Man Beroep: schoenmaker Moeder van de bruid: Beletje Barend Polak Relatiesoort: Moeder van de bruid Geslacht: Vrouw Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: woensdag 26 juni 1822 Gebeurtenisplaats: Amsterdam


Married 27 Jun 1822 Amsterdam, G.A.A. Amsterdam: Nathan Benjamin Roeg, 38 yrs.old, son of Benjamin David Roeg & Hanna Nathan Tonisse[?, =? Tonigge], and Schoontje Barend Pijl, 22 yrs.old, daughter of Barend Wolf Pijl & Beletje Barend Polak.

(info courtesy of Dini Hansma, Utah, U.S.A.) to:

Nathan Nachman Benjamin Bendit Roeg-Levie, birth 28 Oct 1784 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': on 13 Cheshvan 5545 - birth of Nachman ben Bendit Levie, son of Benjamin Benedictus David Roeg Schmalkalen-Levie and Anna Nathan Tonigge

Event: event FROM 2 Mar 1827 TO 14 May 1838 Amsterdam death of children: G.A.A. Amsterdam - death registrations:

on 2 Mar 1827 - David Nathan Roeg, 2.5 yrs.old, son of Nathan Benjamin Roeg, 44 yrs.old & Schoontje Barend Pijl.

on 13 Apr 1827 - Barend Nathan Roeg, 3 months old, son of Nathan Benjamin Roeg, 44 yrs.old & Schoontje Barend Pijl.

on 13 Feb 1830 - Anna Roeg, 6 months old, daughter of Nathan Benjamin Roeg & Schoontje Barend Pijl.

on 21 Apr 1835 - stillborn son of Nathan Benjamin Roeg & Schoontje Barend Pijl.

on 14 May 1838 - Barend Roeg, 1 yr.old, son of Nathan Benjamin Roeg, 54 yrs.old & Schoontje Barend Pijl.

(info courtesy of Dini Hansma)

view all

Schoontje Barend Roeg's Timeline

1800
1800
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1827
September 24, 1827
Age 27
Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1831
January 27, 1831
Age 31
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1840
1840
Age 40
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
????
????