Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy, {FICT}

Is your surname Malfoy?

Research the Malfoy family

Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy, {FICT}'s Geni Profile

Records for Scorpius Malfoy

17,223 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy, {FICT}

Also Known As: "Corp"
Current Location:: England
Birthdate: (10)
Birthplace: Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Draco Lucius Malfoy, {FICT} and Astoria Grace Malfoy, {FICT}
Husband of Rose Devon Malfoy, {FICT}
Widower of Lily Luna Potter, {FICT}
Father of <private> Malfoy; <private> Malfoy; <private> Malfoy; <private> Malfoy and <private> Malfoy
Brother of Minor Child
Half brother of Minor Child

Occupation: Jogador de Quadribol, Pure Blood - Slytherin, Deputy Head
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy, {FICT}

Fictional Character Appearing in the Harry Potter Book Series:

DO NOT merge with real people or into the "big tree"

"...Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy (born c. 2006) was a pure-blood wizard and the son of Draco and Astoria Malfoy. He attended Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry from 2017 onwards and was a classmate of Rose Weasley and Albus Potter..."


Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy-Black is a Half-blood Wizard, the second child and first born son of Half-blood, Evelyn Rose Black-Malfoy (née Potter), and Pureblood, Draco Lucius Malfoy. Scorpius is also the older twin brother of Ophelia Asteria Malfoy-Black.

Scorpius was sorted into Slytherin House when he attended Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry.

view all 12

Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy, {FICT}'s Timeline

November 12, 2005
Wiltshire, United Kingdom
September 1, 2017
- June 30, 2023
Age 11
September 2, 2017
Age 11