Sczaia Broniatowski

Is your surname Broniatowski?

Research the Broniatowski family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sczaia Broniatowski

Also Known As: "Szaia Broniatowski", "Szaja Bronatowski", "Szaja Broniatowski"
Birthdate:
Death: May 09, 1865 (55)
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Place of Burial: Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski and Matla Bronatowska
Husband of Jetta Lejzorowicz Broniatowska
Father of Fraydla Bronatowska; Rudla Marcowicz; Hinda Hungier; Malka Samsonowicz; Hersz Leyb Bronatowski and 2 others
Brother of Laja Glater; Ewa Ruszyn; Pesla Aronowicz Brandes; Leybus Bronatowski; Mojsze Bronatowski and 1 other
Half brother of Marcus Bron; Mendel Bronatowski and Brauna Chana Braun

Occupation: Capmaker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sczaia Broniatowski

Biography

Sczaia Broniatowski was born on April 8, 1810. His parents were Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski and Matla Bronatowska. He was a Capmaker.

Sczaia married Jetta Lejzorowicz Broniatowska on May 31, 1835 in Czestochowa, Poland. Together they had the following children: Fraydla Bronatowska;
Rudla Marcowicz;
Hinda Hungier;
Malka Samsonowicz;
Hersz Leyb Bronatowski;
Jacheta Skowronek;
Sura Bronatowski.

He died on May 9, 1865 in Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland and was buried in Cmentarz Zydowski.



view all 11

Sczaia Broniatowski's Timeline

1810
April 8, 1810
1836
May 6, 1836
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1837
1837
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1839
April 4, 1839
Czestochowa, Poland
1842
March 9, 1842
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1843
June 2, 1843
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1846
November 20, 1846
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1850
July 26, 1850
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1865
May 9, 1865
Age 55
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland