Is your surname Sedov?

Research the Sedov family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sergei Sedov

Russian: Сергей Sedov
Also Known As: "Seresha"
Birthdate:
Death: October 29, 1937 (29) (Shot)
Immediate Family:

Son of Leon Trotsky and Natalia Sedova
Husband of Olga Eduardovna Sedov and Genrieta Mikhailovna Rubinstein
Father of Private
Brother of Lev Lvovich Sedov
Half brother of Zinaida Volkova and Nina L'vovna Nevelson

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Sergei Sedov's Timeline

1908
March 21, 1908
1937
October 29, 1937
Age 29