Shalom Lévy-Bencheton

Is your surname Lévy-Bencheton?

Research the Lévy-Bencheton family

Shalom Lévy-Bencheton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Shalom Lévy-Bencheton

Also Known As: "Chalom"
Birthdate:
Death: August 20, 1974 (88-89)
Casablanca, Grand Casablanca, Morocco
Immediate Family:

Husband of Judith Levy-Bencheton
Father of Hanna Slobodjanski; Haïm Jaime Levy-Bencheton; Simone Sima Bechar; Joseph Lévy-Bencheton; Anna Lévy-Bencheton (Slobojanski) and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Shalom Lévy-Bencheton's Timeline

1885
1885
1915
April 25, 1915
Casablanca, Morocco
1918
1918
Casablanca, Grand Casablanca, Morocco
1974
August 20, 1974
Age 89
Casablanca, Grand Casablanca, Morocco
????
Morocco
????
????