Sheila Francis Pistorius

Is your surname Pistorius?

Research the Pistorius family

Sheila Francis Pistorius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sheila Francis Pistorius (Bekker)

Also Known As: "Sheila Frances Pistorius"
Birthdate: (43)
Birthplace: Kenya
Death: March 6, 2002 (43)
Sandton, GP, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of <private> Becker; Len Bekker; <private> Becker and Joyce W. Bekker
Wife of Henke Pistorius
Ex-wife of <private> Dwyer and Heinrich Carl Wilhelm (Henke) Pistorius
Mother of <private> Pistorius; <private> Pistorius; <private> Pistorius; Oscar Pistorius; Carl Pistorius and 1 other
Sister of <private> Binge and <private> Binge (Bekker)

Managed by: Sharon Lee Doubell
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Sheila Francis Pistorius

Mother of Oscar Leonard Carl Pistorius, the first amputee athlete to compete in the Olympics, who was born on November 22, 1986, in Johannesburg, South Africa. Wife of Henk Pistorius, Divorced when Oscar was 6, a fact that largely contributed to a strained relationship between Oscar and his father, a businessman, that continues to this day. Sheila died when Oscar was 15. http://www.biography.com/people/oscar-pistorius-20910935#synopsis Ex-wife of David Dwyer

view all 13

Sheila Francis Pistorius's Timeline

1958
May 8, 1958
Kenya
1986
November 22, 1986
Age 28
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
2002
March 6, 2002
Age 43
Sandton, GP, South Africa
????
February 18
????