Sheine-Esther Frenkel

Is your surname Frenkel?

Research the Frenkel family

Sheine-Esther Frenkel's Geni Profile

Records for Sheine-Esther Frenkel

17 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sheine-Esther Frenkel

Also Known As: "Frenkiel", "Sheine Ester"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Druskieniki, Trakai, Lithuania
Death: Died in Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leibel Frenkel and Peshe Frenkel

Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sheine-Esther Frenkel

Shoshana Frenkiel was born to Pesia. She was a child. Prior to WWII she lived in Druskieniki, Poland. During the war she was in Druskieniki, Poland. Shoshana was murdered in the Shoah at the age of 3. This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left by uncle Efraim Frenkel).

Hebrew says she died at Auschwitz and her name was Sheina. Probably automatically translated to Shoshana, since that name does not appear on the testimony for the child.

Her grandfather says she died in Treblinka with her parents in 1941.

view all

Sheine-Esther Frenkel's Timeline

1938
1938
Druskieniki, Trakai, Lithuania
1941
1941
Age 3
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland