Sheindel Bialablotcky

public profile

Is your surname Bialablotcky?

Research the Bialablotcky family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sheindel Bialablotcky (Katz)

Also Known As: "Yaffa"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1943 (70-86) (Killed in the Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Ezra Katz and Heche Katz
Wife of Arye Leib Bialablotcky
Mother of Golda Gurewicz; Shmuel Shraga Bialoblutzky; Taibe Grodzins; Avigdor Bialablotcky and Rochel Bialablotcky
Sister of Avigdor Mordechai Katz; Pesia Katz; Eliezer Katz; Dina Sara Mishkovski and Nechama Katz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Sheindel Bialablotcky's Timeline

1865
1865
1888
1888
Age 23
Pilviškiai, Vilkaviškis District Municipality, Marijampolė County, Lithuania
1888
Age 23
1897
February 5, 1897
Age 32
Lunna, Masty District, Grodno Region, Belarus
1943
1943
Age 78
????
????