Shimon Akiva Faig / Feig

Is your surname Faig / Feig?

Research the Faig / Feig family

Shimon Akiva Faig / Feig's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Shimon Akiva Faig / Feig

Also Known As: "Simon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Doupov, Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: April 05, 1916 (56-57)
Görkau, Jirkov, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Alexander Faig / Feig and Margeretha Amalia Feig
Husband of Fanny Faig / Feig and Emma Feig
Father of Alexander Faig / Feig and Erna Baneth
Brother of Adolf Feig; Regina Feig; Therese Löwy and Louise Klein

Managed by: Igal Iancu
Last Updated:

About Shimon Akiva Faig / Feig

Birth:

DOUPOV (dř. o. Kadaň - zanikla) 343 N 1846-1896 O 1844, 1861 Z 1845-1860, 1899 (Image 8/22)

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141145498379

Marriage:

PRAHA - matriky oddaných (registers of marriages) 2687O 1891 (image 15/47)

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141145498382

view all

Shimon Akiva Faig / Feig's Timeline

1859
1859
Doupov, Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1892
1892
1893
June 15, 1893
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1916
April 5, 1916
Age 57
Görkau, Jirkov, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic