Sibbilah White

Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sibbilah White (Buckminster)

Also Known As: "Sybilla"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Framingham, Middlesex, Province of Massachusetts
Death: October 23, 1794 (87)
Spencer, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Spencer, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Col. Joseph Buckminster and Martha Buckminster
Wife of Lt. John White
Mother of Capt. John White, Jr.; Thomas White; Rebekah Bemis; Sarah Bemis; Sybilla White and 1 other
Sister of Elizabeth Rice; Johanna Butler; Martha Bridgham; Joseph Buckminster; Thomas Buckminster and 2 others
Half sister of Wilson Buckmaster

Managed by: Mark Harold Melmed
Last Updated:

About Sibbilah White

Found in her "Find a Grave" web site <http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=57875105&ref=wvr>:

Birth: Aug. 13, 1707 Framingham Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Death: Oct. 23, 1794 Spencer Worcester County Massachusetts, USA

Daughter of Col. Joseph and Martha [sharp] Buckminster.


Family links:

Spouse:
 John White (1695 - 1778)*

Children:
 Sarah White Bemis (1737 - 1791)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Old Spencer Cemetery Spencer Worcester County Massachusetts, USA


Created by: Linda Record added: Aug 29, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 57875105

-- Mark Melmed, December, 2013


GEDCOM Source

@R1400949981@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0 1,60525::10343636

GEDCOM Source

@R1400949981@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0 1,60525::10343636

GEDCOM Source

@R1400949981@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0 1,60525::10343636

view all 13

Sibbilah White's Timeline

1707
August 13, 1707
Framingham, Middlesex, Province of Massachusetts
1728
October 17, 1728
Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1731
July 27, 1731
Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1733
February 5, 1733
Framingham, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1737
June 22, 1737
Farmington, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, Colonial America
1741
October 29, 1741
Colonial America
1751
October 15, 1751
Spencer, Worcester County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1794
October 23, 1794
Age 87
Spencer, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
1917
November 13, 1917
Age 87