Sibyl Ergham (FitzHenry)

Is your surname Ergham?

Research the Ergham family

Sibyl Ergham (FitzHenry)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sibyl Ergham (FitzHenry)

Also Known As: "Sibyl FitzHenry;"
Birthdate:
Death: after February 26, 1347
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aucher FitzHenry
Wife of Sir William Ergham, of Argam
Mother of Sybil Cumberworth, of Argam and Elizabeth Calthorpe, of Argam

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:

About Sibyl Ergham (FitzHenry)

  • Father: Aucher FitzHenry1 d. a 1349
  • died: after 26 February 1347.1

Married

  1. Sir William Ergham

Children

  1. Elizabeth Ergham+. Married John Carthorpe.
  2. Sibil Erghum+. Married Robert Cumberworth.

Citations

  1. [S11568] The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain, and the United Kingdom, by George Edward Cokayne, Vol. V, p. 415.

Links

view all

Sibyl Ergham (FitzHenry)'s Timeline

1335
1335
England, United Kingdom
1347
February 26, 1347
1354
1354
Argam, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
????