Sidnah McClintock

Is your surname McClintock?

Research the McClintock family

Sidnah McClintock's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sidnah McClintock (Fleming)

Also Known As: "Sidnah Flemming", "Sidnah Fleming"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia, or Chester County, South Carolina, Colonial America
Death: Died in Chester County, South Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Chester County, South Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Fleming and Sidneh Brown / Fleming
Wife of Matthew W. McClintock
Mother of Mary Van Story; Jane Culver Clark; Margaret White; Nancy Elder; William Richard McClintock and 4 others
Sister of Margaret Fleming
Half sister of NN Brown; **Unknown** Brown and James Flemming

Managed by: Merlin Kenneth Coulter
Last Updated:

About Sidnah McClintock

Inscription: Born 1775, Died January 20, 1839 in the 65th year of her age


Note: Born after January 20; Nine or more children born with Matthew McClintock

view all 13

Sidnah McClintock's Timeline

1774
1774
Virginia, or Chester County, South Carolina, Colonial America
1797
1797
Age 23
Guilford County, North Carolina, United States
1798
November 13, 1798
Age 24
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1801
January 1, 1801
Age 27
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1804
1804
Age 30
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1806
1806
Age 32
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1808
1808
Age 34
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1813
November 17, 1813
Age 39
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1815
1815
Age 41
Chester County, South Carolina, United States
1817
June 10, 1817
Age 43
Chester County, South Carolina, United States