Sidney Thomas Boyce

Is your surname Boyce?

Research the Boyce family

Sidney Thomas Boyce's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Sidney Thomas Boyce

Also Known As: "Tommy"
Birthdate: (55)
Birthplace: Charlottesville, VA, USA
Death: November 23, 1994 (55)
Nashville, TN, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Sidney Randolph Boyce, Jr. and Evelyn Mae McCall
Brother of Betty Jean Boyce

Occupation: Musician
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sidney Thomas Boyce

Part of the famous duo, Boyce and Hart, Tommy Boyce (born Sidney Thomas Boyce, September 29, 1939 — November 23, 1994) was a prolific songwriter, best known for the songs he and Hart wrote for The Monkees.

More information and links to various video clips can be found at

view all

Sidney Thomas Boyce's Timeline

September 29, 1939
Charlottesville, VA, USA
November 23, 1994
Age 55
Nashville, TN, USA