Is your surname Huber?

Research the Huber family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sidonie Huber (Hermann)

Also Known As: "Herrmann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Backa Palanka, South Backa District, Vojvodina, Serbia
Death: September 04, 1942 (64)
Maly Trastsianiets extermination camp, Belarus (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Hermann and ? Hermann
Wife of Theodor Huber
Mother of Ella Huber

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sidonie Huber

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Sidonie
  • Last Name Huber
  • Date of Birth 25.04.1878
  • Place of Birth Backa Palanka
  • Residence Wien 2, Am Tabor 18/8
  • Date of death 04.09.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation 31.08.1942
view all

Sidonie Huber's Timeline

1878
April 25, 1878
Backa Palanka, South Backa District, Vojvodina, Serbia
1913
November 10, 1913
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Huber
First Name Ella
Code 1
First Name Father Theodor
Last Name Mother Hermann
First Name Mother Sidonie
Location Wien
Book 1913
Volume 1913
Date 10.11.1913
Number 1961

1942
September 4, 1942
Age 64
Maly Trastsianiets extermination camp, Belarus