Is your surname Polak?

Research the Polak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sidonie Polak (Klausner)

Czech: Zděnka Poláková (Klausner)
Also Known As: "Pollak"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hořovice, Beroun, Středočeský kraj, Czech Republic
Death: June 23, 1943 (60)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic (Murdered in the Shoah)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Klausner and Julie Klausner
Wife of Ludwig Polak
Sister of Oskar Klausner; Richard Klausner; Ernst Klausner and Friedrich Klausner

Managed by: Martin Dostál
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sidonie Polak

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141944671453


https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/114523-zdenka-polakova/

Born 25. 10. 1882

Last residence before deportation: Prague X

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Erbenova 12

Transport V, no. 494 (30. 01. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Murdered 23. 06. 1943 Terezín

Od roku 1897 žila v Jablonci nad Nisou.

view all

Sidonie Polak's Timeline

1882
October 25, 1882
Hořovice, Beroun, Středočeský kraj, Czech Republic
1943
June 23, 1943
Age 60
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic