Is your surname Wolf?

Research the Wolf family

Sidonie Wolf's Geni Profile

Records for Sidonie Wolf

2,017,612 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sidonie Wolf (Tausski/Tauski)

Also Known As: "Sidonia", "Siddy", "Tausky", "Taussky"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf (Abraham) Tausski/Tauski and Antonie Tauski
Wife of Dr. Jur. Sigmund Wolf
Mother of Marianne Wolf and Edith Wolf
Sister of Irma Kaufmann; Dr. Julius Tauski and Pauline Defris

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Sidonie Wolf

DOW:

  • First Name Sidonie - Last Name Wolf
  • Date of Birth 28.05.1878
  • Residence Wien 2, Rembrandtstrasse 35
  • Deportation Wien/Auschwitz
  • Date of Deportation17.07.1942
view all

Sidonie Wolf's Timeline

1878
May 28, 1878
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1899
December 19, 1899
Age 21
Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 3144
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wolf
First Name Marianne
Parents/Annotation Sigmund Dr./Tausski Sidonie

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25806-33781-50?cc=202...

1902
1902
Age 23
Vienna, Austria

Year 1902
Numerative 1222
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wolf
First Name Edith
Parents/Annotation Sigmund Dr./

1942
July 17, 1942
Age 64
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
????