Siegfried Salzer

Is your surname Salzer?

Research the Salzer family

Siegfried Salzer's Geni Profile

Records for Siegfried Salzer

36,209 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Siegfried Salzer

Also Known As: "שמחה"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fünfhaus, Vienna
Death: Died in Minsk Ghetto
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Adolf (Abraham) Salzer and Katharina (Katti) Salzer
Husband of Elsa Salzer
Father of Hans Salzer; Paul Salzer and Marianne Salzer
Brother of Peter Salzer; Samuel Samu Salzer; Jenny Mikulasch / MIkolasch; Hermine Langfelder; Julianna (Julesa) Kohut and 3 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Siegfried Salzer

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Siegfried
  • Last Name Salzer
  • Date of Birth 12.02.1874
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 7, Neubaugasse 25/15
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
view all

Siegfried Salzer's Timeline