Siegmund Dukes

Is your surname Dukes?

Research the Dukes family

Siegmund Dukes's Geni Profile

Records for Siegmund Dukes

275,447 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Siegmund Dukes

Also Known As: "Sigmund"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gyor, Gyõr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
Death: Died in Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Cause of death: Holocaust victim
Immediate Family:

Son of Franz Dukes and Fanny Dukes
Brother of Wilhelm Dukes; Josef Dukes; Rosa Jungmann; Maximilian Max Dukes; Eugenie Jenny Fanta and 1 other

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Siegmund Dukes

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/49276-sigmund-dukes/

SIGMUND DUKES

  • Born 27. 04. 1863
  • Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Grosse Stadtgutgasse 7/21
  • Transport IV/2, no. 666 (Vienna -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 10. 09. 1942 Terezín
view all

Siegmund Dukes's Timeline

1863
April 27, 1863
Gyor, Gyõr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
1942
September 10, 1942
Age 79
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic