Siegmund Glogau

Is your surname Glogau?

Research the Glogau family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Siegmund Glogau

Also Known As: "Sigmund"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: September 16, 1904 (66)
Salzburg, Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
Place of Burial: Wien, Wien, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Glogau; Abraham Lazar Glogau and Charlotte Glogau
Husband of Rosalia Glogau and Rosa Glogau
Brother of Louise Tandler; Wilhelm Glogau; Ludwig Glogau and Fanni Neustadtl

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:

About Siegmund Glogau

Birth record: TEPLICE 2069N 1826-1840 (35/44)

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141195921530

view all

Siegmund Glogau's Timeline

1838
July 12, 1838
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1904
September 16, 1904
Age 66
Salzburg, Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
September 20, 1904
Age 66
Wien, Wien, Austria