Sigismondo Carafa, I conte di Montecalvo

Is your surname Carafa?

Research the Carafa family

Sigismondo Carafa, I conte di Montecalvo's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sigismondo Carafa, I conte di Montecalvo

Also Known As: "Principe d'Ariano"
Birthdate:
Death: 1526
Immediate Family:

Son of Alberico Carafa, I. duca di Ariano and Giovanna Di Molise, signora di Molise
Husband of Eleonora di Sangro and Francesca Orsini
Father of Giovan Francesco Carafa, II conte di Montecalvo
Brother of Girolamo Carafa, signore di Molise and Giovan Francesco Carafa, II duca di Ariano

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Sigismondo Carafa, I conte di Montecalvo's Timeline