Sigmund Brandeis

Is your surname Brandeis?

Research the Brandeis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sigmund Brandeis

Also Known As: "Sigismund"
Birthdate:
Death: April 15, 1855 (54)
Immediate Family:

Son of ? Brandeis
Husband of Regine Brandeis
Father of Johanna Bierer; Rosa Bendit; Caroline Rose; Charlotte Brandeis; Pauline Bruell and 2 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Sigmund Brandeis's Timeline

1800
October 29, 1800
1830
March 18, 1830
Age 29
1831
June 13, 1831
Age 30
Germany
1832
July 24, 1832
Age 31
1834
May 25, 1834
Age 33
1837
May 19, 1837
Age 36
1838
July 12, 1838
Age 37
July 12, 1838
Age 37
1855
April 15, 1855
Age 54