Sigmund Seckel Jitschak Fraenkel

Is your surname Fraenkel?

Research the Fraenkel family

Sigmund Seckel Jitschak Fraenkel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sigmund Seckel Jitschak Fraenkel (Fränkel)

Also Known As: "Siegmund Fraenkel"
Birthdate:
Death: May 01, 1906 (78-79)
Wien, Österreich (Austria)
Place of Burial: ZF, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Halevy Fraenkel and Nanette (Nemett) Fraenkel
Husband of Ernestine Fränkel / Fränkl / Fraenkel
Father of Max Fränkel / Fränkl; Rosalia (Rosa) Neubauer; Dr. Ludwig Fränkel / Fränkl / Fraenkel; Katharina Liss; Adolf Fränkel / Fränkl and 2 others
Brother of Wolf Wilhelm Fraenkel; Jacob Koppel Fraenkel and Rosa (Rosel) Neuburger

Occupation: Begründers der firma S. J. Fraenkel
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 11

Sigmund Seckel Jitschak Fraenkel's Timeline

1827
1827
1855
March 17, 1855
Vienna, Austria
1856
May 15, 1856
Vienna, Austria
1857
October 19, 1857
Wien, Austria
1862
February 7, 1862
Vienna, Austria
1866
February 27, 1866
Wien, Austria
1867
October 7, 1867
Vienna, Austria
1873
March 4, 1873
1906
May 1, 1906
Age 79
Wien, Österreich
May 3, 1906
Age 79
ZF, Vienna, Austria