Is your surname Belilios?

Research the Belilios family

Simha Belilios's Geni Profile

Records for Simha Belilios

185 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Simha Belilios (Bahar / Baher / Ezra)

Also Known As: "Seema", "Semah", "Sema", "Simha BAHAR", "Simha BAHER", "Simha EZRA"
Birthdate: (90)
Birthplace: Kolkata, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Death: November 28, 1926 (86-94)
Hong Kong
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Joseph Bahar/Baher/Ezra and Hannah Bahar/Baher/Ezra
Wife of Emanuel Raphael Belilios
Mother of Hannah Judah; Raphael Emmanuel Belilios; David Belilios, age 16 and Sally Salha Judah
Sister of Dinah Gubbay
Half sister of Unnamed Ezra; Elias David Joseph Ezra and Saleh Ezra

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Simha Belilios

The family is known by 3 different surnames KHALIFA, BAHAR/BAHER, EZRA. Different profile managers created lines under different surnames depending on how their individual research located them. So that they appear in the searches for these different researchers I have included shown their surnames as BAHAR/BAHER/EZRA. (Leanne Minny (Volunteer Curator))


Simha EZRA
- born 1841 Calcutta, India
- died 28/11/1926 HongKong
- father David Joseph EZRA BAHER
- mother Hannah EZEKIEL
- married Emmanuel Raphael BELILIOS and had children
1) Hannah BELILIOS married Aaron Hye Nissim Ezekiel JUDAH
2) Sally Salha BELILIOS married Joseph Ezekiel JUDAH
3) David BELILIOS
4) Raphael Emanuel BELILIOS married Vera Carlotta HART

LINKS

view all

Simha Belilios's Timeline

1836
1836
Kolkata, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
1857
December 1, 1857
Age 21
1881
1881
Age 45
Hong Kong
1882
March 20, 1882
Age 46
Hong Kong
1926
November 28, 1926
Age 90
Hong Kong
????
Kolkata, Kolkata, West Bengal, India