Simon/Simcha Hersch Laser Porges

Is your surname Porges?

Research the Porges family

Simon/Simcha Hersch Laser Porges's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Simon/Simcha Hersch Laser Porges

Also Known As: "Simcha", "Simche", "Samuel"
Birthdate:
Death: 1783
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Son of Herschl Laser Porges and Rifka Porges
Husband of Krändl Porges and Sara Malke Porges
Father of Löser Simche Hirsch Porges; Jonas Simon Porges; Markus Mayer Porges; David Borges / Porges; Joseph Simon Porges and 1 other
Brother of Moses Hersch Porges; Isaac Porges; Bila Moscheles; Freidel Porges; Schelle Bondi and 2 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Simon/Simcha Hersch Laser Porges

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc...



269 Simcha bn hakatsin Zvi Hirsch Porit z”l 1783

view all

Simon/Simcha Hersch Laser Porges's Timeline