Is your surname Westvael?

Research the Westvael family

Simon Westvael's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Simon Westvael (Westvaal)

Also Known As: "/Symen/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kingston, Ulster, New York, United States
Death: Died in Dutchess County, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Dutchess County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Juriaen = George Abels Westphal and Maritje = Marretje Westphal
Husband of Neeltje Westvael
Father of Maritje Van Kampen; Jurian Westphal; Gysbert Gilbert Westfall and Wouter Westfall
Brother of Rymerick Jurriaensn Quick; Nicholas Westvaal; Johannes Jurian Westfall; Abel = Abell Westfall; Elsjen Jurianse Westvael and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Simon Westvael

Jurian and Marretje (Hansen Van Nordstrand) Westfall's son Symen Westfall was born about 1663 Esopus, New York. He died in 1730 Dutchess county, New York. He married in 1683 Neeltje Quackenbosch (sometimes also spelled Quackenbush or Quackenbos), the daughter of Wouter and Neeltje (Gysbertse) Quackenbush

to add in more names http://westfall55.com/relfam8.html

view all

Simon Westvael's Timeline

1663
September 30, 1663
Kingston, Ulster, New York, United States
September 30, 1663
Kingston, Ulster, New York
1694
1694
Age 30
1696
1696
Age 32
1698
October 1698
Age 35
Accord, Ulster, New York, USA
1702
1702
Age 38
Kingston, New York
1730
1730
Age 66
Dutchess County, New York, United States
1730
Age 66
Dutchess County, New York, United States