Is your surname Stråka?

Research the Stråka family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Simuna Stråka

Finnish: Simuna Mikinpoika Stråka
Also Known As: "Simo", "Mikonpoika"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1593
Vuohisluoma, Härmä, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Mikko
Husband of Barbara Stråka
Father of Valpuri Simontytär Löpar; Tuomas Simonpoika Stråka; NN Simontytär Stråka and nn ntytär Stråka

Occupation: Uudisraivaaja, isäntä
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Simuna Stråka

Uudisraivaaja 1591-1593

VIITE: Lööpäreitä vai lööperiä? Hillevi Tyni - Markku Pihlajaniemi. Eteläpohjalaiset Juuret 4 -2006.