Rowland Brownell

Is your surname Brownell?

Research the Brownell family

Rowland Brownell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rowland Brownell

Also Known As: "Edmund Brownell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rotherham, Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Brownell, I and Margaret Brownell
Husband of Elizabeth Brownell and Dorothy Brownell
Brother of Robert Brownell; William Brownell and Jane Brownell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rowland Brownell

Marriage Data:
Marries-#1 Elizabeth Brooke
Marries-#2 Dorothy Greene Abt. 2/20/1602/03 in probably Rotherham, Yorkshire, England, UK

Some say these were the parents of Thomas:

Rowland Brownell1 (M)

b. 12 January, d. 1602, #513

Rowland Brownell was born on 12 January at Rotherham, Yorkshire, England.1 He married Dorothy Greene in 1602.1 Rowland Brownell died in 1602.1

Rowland Brownell was also known as Edmund Rowland Brownell.

Child of Rowland Brownell and Dorothy Greene:

  1. Thomas Brownell+ b. 5 Jun 1608, d. 24 Sep 1664

Citations

  • [S50] Sarah George Zakzrewski, "Sarah Zakrzewski Family Tree".
view all

Rowland Brownell's Timeline

1577
January 12, 1577
Rotherham, Yorkshire, England
1602
February 20, 1602
Age 25
England
????