Sir George Malcolm Arthur, 4th Baronet

Is your surname Arthur?

Research the Arthur family

Sir George Malcolm Arthur, 4th Baronet's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Sir George Malcolm Arthur, 4th Bt.of Upper Canada

Also Known As: "George Malcolm Arthur (4th Bt Sir)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Timaru, Canterbury, New Zealand
Death: July 27, 1949 (41)
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Marlborough, Nelson, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of Edward Malcolm Arthur and Evelyn (Eva) Arthur
Husband of Lady Doris Fay Arthur
Father of Sir Basil Malcolm Arthur, 5th Baronet; Helen Fay King; Maureen Beatrice Arthur; Evelyn Jennifer Arthur and Private
Brother of Edith Doreen Arthur

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir George Malcolm Arthur, 4th Baronet

http://www.thepeerage.com/p12574.htm


GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

Age: 41

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Death Index, 1848-1966 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8952::0

GEDCOM Source

New Zealand, Death Index, 1848-1966 1,8952::659916

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1966, 1973-1995 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,1904::0

GEDCOM Source

1,1904::18053969

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60547::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60547::1062902

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Birth Index, 1840-1950 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8949::0

GEDCOM Source

New Zealand, Birth Index, 1840-1950 1,8949::1150542

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60547::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60547::1062902

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60547::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60547::1062902

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, World War II Ballot Lists, 1940-1945 Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,6166::0

GEDCOM Source

1,6166::15563

GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

[U.K., 1841]

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, World War II Ballot Lists, 1940-1945 Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,6166::0

GEDCOM Source

1,6166::15563

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Birth Index, 1840-1950 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8949::0

GEDCOM Source

New Zealand, Birth Index, 1840-1950 1,8949::1150542

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Death Index, 1848-1966 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8952::0

GEDCOM Source

New Zealand, Death Index, 1848-1966 1,8952::659916

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ England, Andrews Newspaper Index Cards, 1790-1976 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,1897::0

GEDCOM Source

1,1897::55407

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Electoral Rolls, 1853-1981 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,1836::0

GEDCOM Source

1935 1,1836::2679154

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1966, 1973-1995 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,1904::0

GEDCOM Source

1,1904::18053969

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60547::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60547::1062902

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ New Zealand, Marriage Index, 1840-1937 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8950::0

GEDCOM Source

New Zealand, Marriage Index, 1840-1937 1,8950::607741

GEDCOM Source

Gray's Family Web Site Lord Norman L. Gray <p>MyHeritage family tree</p><p>Family site: Gray's Family Web Site</p>Family tree: 285432-10

GEDCOM Source

George Malcolm ARTHUR, 4th Baronet 1 AUG 2017 Event: Discovery Added via a Smart Match

GEDCOM Source

Geni World Family Tree MyHeritage The Geni World Family Tree is found on <A href="http://www.geni.com" target="_blank">www.Geni.com</a>. Geni is owned and operated by MyHeritage.

GEDCOM Source

https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40000-37146534/george-malcolm-arthur-in-geni-world-family-tree Event: Record Role: 40000:37146534: George Malcolm ArthurGender: MaleBirth: Mar 26 1908Death: July 27 1949Father: <a>Edward Malcolm Arthur</a>Mother: <a>Evelyn Arthur (born Kerr)</a>Wife: <a>Doris Fay Arthur (born Wooding)</a>Children: <a>Basil Malcolm Arthur</a>, <a><Private> Arthur</a>, <a>Maureen Beatrice Arthur</a>, <a>Evelyn Jennifer Arthur</a>, <a><Private> Dawkins (born Arthur)</a>Sibling: <a>Edith Doreen Arthur</a>

GEDCOM Source

@R201066574@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=119057566&pid=424

view all 12

Sir George Malcolm Arthur, 4th Baronet's Timeline

1908
March 26, 1908
Timaru, Canterbury, New Zealand
1928
September 18, 1928
Age 20
Timaru, Canterbury, New Zealand
1931
January 28, 1931
Age 22
Nelson, Tasman, New Zealand
1933
September 22, 1933
Age 25
1939
May 2, 1939
Age 31
1946
1946
Age 37
Timaru, New Zealand
1949
July 27, 1949
Age 41
Nelson, Nelson, New Zealand
????