Sir John Drury

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sir John Drury

Also Known As: "Drewry aka Drury"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: King'S Lynn, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
Death: April 15, 1658 (55-56)
King'S Lynn, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Drury, of Docking and Mary Radcliffe
Husband of Hannah Home - Drury
Father of Joseph Drury
Brother of Heveningham Drury; Sir Robert Thomas William Drury; Parnell Drury; Catherine Drury; Jeane Drury - Godfrey and 8 others
Half brother of Sir Robert Thomas William Drury

Managed by: Susan Lynne Schwenger
Last Updated:

About Sir John Drury

Sir John Drury Birth: 1602 - Docking, Norfolk, England Death: Apr 15 1658 - Docking, Norfolk, England Parents: Robert Drury Of Godwick, Mary Drury Of Godwick Gentleman Of Docking (born Radcliffe) (born Radcliffe) Siblings: Parnell Drury, , William Drury, Henningham Codrington (born Drury), Catherine Drury, Thomas Drury, Robert Drury, Virginia Elizabeth Oliver (born Drury),

Mary Ann Burchett (born Drury), Margaret Tant (born Bloomfield) Sir Robert drewry  Ann Toll (born Drury), Frances Yarmouth (born Drury), Audrey St. John (born Drury),
Jeane Godfrey (born Drury), Elizabeth Godfrey (born Drury), Mary Greene (born Drury),

brother born 1603

view all

Sir John Drury's Timeline

1602
1602
King'S Lynn, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
1630
1630
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom
1658
April 15, 1658
Age 56
King'S Lynn, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom