Sir John Pashley

public profile

Is your surname Pashley?

Research the Pashley family

Sir John Pashley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Pashley, Knight

Also Known As: "John; Pashley", "John (Sir) Pashley", "John; Pashley-Smeeth"
Birthdate: (37)
Birthplace: Pashley Manor, Ticehurst, Sussex, England
Death: November 20, 1468 (37)
Thevegate, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John Pashley, Sr. and Elizabeth Wydeville
Husband of Lowys Pashley, Lady
Father of Elizabeth de Pympe and Anne Scott
Brother of Alice Stacey

Occupation: Esquire
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir John Pashley

Burkes Peerage says ...

    John Pashley was born in 1431 at Thevegate, Smeeth, Kent, England 
He was the son of John Pashley and Elizabeth Woodville.1

He married Lowys Gower, daughter of Thomas Gower and Alice Atwood.

He died on 20 November 1468 at Thevegate, Smeeth, Kent, England

Child of John Pashley and Lowys Gower Elizabeth Pashley+1 b. 1448, d. 1485

view all

Sir John Pashley's Timeline

1431
1431
Pashley Manor, Ticehurst, Sussex, England
1448
1448
Age 17
Thevegate, Kent, England
1468
November 20, 1468
Age 37
Thevegate, Kent, England
????