Sir John Skinner, Kt.

Is your surname Skinner?

Research the Skinner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sir John Skinner, Kt.

Also Known As: "Skynner"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Peckham, Surrey, England
Death: March 08, 1516 (69-70)
Reigate, Surrey, England
Place of Burial: Reigate, Surrey, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John Skinner, Kt. and Anne Skinner
Husband of Jane Skinner and Joane Skinner, of Reigate
Father of John Skinner; Anne Wyatt; Richard Skinner and John Skinner
Brother of Robert Skinner and Richard Skinner

Managed by: Steven Gary Smith
Last Updated:

About Sir John Skinner, Kt.

ID: I113015

Name: John Skinner

Sex: M

Birth: 1446 in Peckham, Surrey, England

Death: 1475

Change Date: 7 JUL 2005

Father: John Skinner b: ABT 1430 in Peckham, Surrey, England

Mother: UNKNOWN Anne b: ABT 1430 in Surrey

Marriage 1 Joan Caldecote b: ABT 1448 in Reigate, Surrey, England

Married: 1464

Note: _UIDAEF47320E7981C4E84E6CBD584D9239D451B

Children

John Skinner b: 1465 in Peckham, Surrey, England
Richard Skinner b: 1470
Anne Skinner b: 1475 in Reigate, Surrey, England

Father: John Skinner b: ABT 1430 in Peckham, Surrey, England

Mother: UNKNOWN Anne b: ABT 1430 in Surrey

Marriage 1 Joan Caldecote b: ABT 1448 in Reigate, Surrey, England

Married: 1464

Note: _UIDAEF47320E7981C4E84E6CBD584D9239D451B

Children

John Skinner b: 1465 in Peckham, Surrey, England

Richard Skinner b: 1470

Anne Skinner b: 1475 in Reigate, Surrey, England

view all

Sir John Skinner, Kt.'s Timeline

1446
1446
Peckham, Surrey, England
1460
1460
Kent, England
1465
1465
Reigate and Banstead, Surrey, England
1470
1470
1475
1475
Reigate, Surrey, England
1516
March 8, 1516
Age 70
Reigate, Surrey, England
????
Reigate, Surrey, England