Sir Jordan Smythe, de Caryngton

Is your surname Smythe?

Research the Smythe family

Sir Jordan Smythe, de Caryngton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sir Jordan Smythe, de Caryngton

Also Known As: "Sir Jordan Smythe de Carrington"
Birthdate: (40)
Birthplace: Carrington, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: 1135 (40)
Carrington, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir William Smythe, de Caryngton and Wife of William Smythe (Smith), de Caryngton
Husband of Wife of Jordan Smythe (Smith), de Caryngton
Father of Sir William Smythe (Smith), of Carrington

Managed by: Jeffrey John Stoecker
Last Updated:

About Sir Jordan Smythe, de Caryngton

son of William Smith/Smythe of Carrington?

Sir Jordan of Carrington Smith Smythe Birth 1095 England, Cheshire, Carrington Death 1135 England, Cheshire, Carrington

view all

Sir Jordan Smythe, de Caryngton's Timeline

1095
1095
Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
1125
1125
Age 30
Cheshire, England
1135
1135
Age 40
Cheshire, England, United Kingdom