Sir Percy Joseph Sillitoe, KBE

Is your surname Sillitoe?

Research the Sillitoe family

Sir Percy Joseph Sillitoe, KBE's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sir Percy Joseph Sillitoe, KBE

Also Known As: "Tod"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tulse Hill, London, Middlesex, England UK
Death: April 05, 1962 (73)
Eastbourne, East Sussex, England UK
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Henry Sillitoe and Bertha Leontine Sillitoe
Husband of Dorothy Mary Sillitoe
Ex-partner of Mary Museba
Father of Private; Private; Private; Private and Private
Brother of Reverend Hubert John Sillitoe and Bertha Louisa Sillitoe

Occupation: Police Officer - Chief Constable of several police forces;
Birth Reg.: SepQ 1888 Lambeth RD Vol. 01d p. 516 - Smith
Marriage Reg.: JunQ 1920 Beverley RD Vol. 9d p. 282 - Watson
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all 37

Sir Percy Joseph Sillitoe, KBE's Timeline

1888
May 22, 1888
London, Middlesex, England UK
1889
January 6, 1889
London, Middlesex, Engl;and UK