Sir Thomas De Pontington Massey

Is your surname Massey?

Research the Massey family

Sir Thomas De Pontington Massey's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas Massey

1,199,338 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sir Thomas De Pontington Massey

Also Known As: "(Mascy)Poyntington;", "massie", "mascy"
Birthdate: (50)
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Hamon De Pontington de Massey; Hamon Massey; Katherine De Ruxton de Massey and Katherine de Rixton Massey
Husband of Ann De Timperley and Valentine Mascy, De Pontington
Father of Sir Hamon De Pontington Massey
Brother of Hugh De Timperley Massey; Henry Massey; Hamon Massey; Richard Massey; John Massey and 2 others

Managed by: John Michael Coburn
Last Updated:

About Sir Thomas De Pontington Massey

http://masseyfamgenealogy.tripod.com/a23.htm#i14787


http://masseyfamgenealogy.tripod.com/a23.htm#i14787

Thomas De Pontington Massey , son of Hammon De Pontingham Massey and Katherine De Rixton Vernon, was born about 1297 in England and died in England.

   Thomas married (name unknown) about 1317 in England. 
       Children from this marriage were:
       2097152       i.  Hamon De Pontington Massey (born about 1333 England - , died in England)
view all

Sir Thomas De Pontington Massey's Timeline

1297
1297
England
1333
1333
Age 36
Cheshire, England
1347
1347
Age 50
England
????