Sir Warin de Ralegh, III

Is your surname de Ralegh?

Research the de Ralegh family

Sir Warin de Ralegh, III's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sir Warin de Ralegh, III

Also Known As: "Walter Warine /De Raleigh/", "Raleigh"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nettlecombe, Somerset, England (United Kingdom)
Death: 1294 (34-43)
Ashington, Somerset, England (United Kingdom)
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Simon de Ralegh, of Nettlecombe Court and Ela de Raleigh
Husband of Joanna de Ralegh
Father of Sir Simon de Ralegh of Nettlecombe Court; Elizabeth Luttrell and Mathilda 'Maud' de Furneaux
Brother of Sir Simon de Ralegh of Nettlecombe & Wrenchester, Sheriff of Glamorganshire
Half brother of Sir Godfred de Gamage of Royiade; John De Ralegh; Simon De Ralegh; Ralph de Ralegh and Simon Raleigh

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Warin de Ralegh, III

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=jweber&id...

Name: Warin RALEIGH , of Nettlecombe, Sir 1 Sex: M ALIA: Warin de /Ralegh/ Birth: ABT 1255 in Nettlecombe, Williton, Somerset, England

Father: Simon RALEIGH , of Nettlecombe, Sir b: ABT 1223 in Nettlecombe, Williton, Somerset, England Mother: Ela de REIGNY b: ABT 1238 in Wrencher Castle, Somerset, England

Marriage 1 Joanna le BOTELER b: ABT 1255 in Wem, Shropshire, England

Children

   Has Children Maud de RALEIGH b: ABT 1275 in Nettlecombe, Williton, Somerset, England
   Has Children Elizabeth de RALEIGH b: ABT 1282 in Nettlecombe, Williton, Somerset, England

Sources:

   Title: Newsgroup: soc.genealogy.medieval, at groups - google.com
   Page: Douglas Richardson, 12 Aug 2007
   Text: father of Maud 
view all

Sir Warin de Ralegh, III's Timeline

1255
1255
Nettlecombe, Somerset, England
1269
1269
Of, Nettlecomb, Somerset, England
1270
1270
Nettlecombe, Somerset, England
1280
1280
Nettlecombe, Williton, Somerset, England
1294
1294
Age 39
Ashington, Somerset, England
????