Sir William St Maur, knight

Is your surname St Maur?

Research the St Maur family

Sir William St Maur, knight's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sir William St Maur, knight

Also Known As: "William Saint More", "William Seyntmaur", "William Seymour"
Birthdate:
Death: September 05, 1503 (29-38)
Immediate Family:

Son of John St Maur, of Rode and Dame Elizabeth Byconyll
Husband of Margaret Courtenay
Father of Joan Drury
Brother of Margaret Bamfield and Anne Seymour

Managed by: Gwyneth McNeil
Last Updated:
view all

Sir William St Maur, knight's Timeline