Sir William d'Alvers of Bourton

Is your surname d'Alvers?

Research the d'Alvers family

Sir William d'Alvers of Bourton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William d'Alvers

Also Known As: "William Danvers", "William d'Anvers", "Geoffrey d'Alvers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died in Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Robert of Bourton and Unknown Danvers
Husband of Emma Chevauchesul
Father of Robert of Bourton & Chiselhampton; Ralph Danvers; William Danvers, Jr.; Roger Danvers and Walter Danvers

Managed by: Geoffrey David Trowbridge
Last Updated:

About Sir William d'Alvers of Bourton

William Danvers

Born: 1135

Tetsworth, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

Died: 1197

Tetsworth, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

view all

Sir William d'Alvers of Bourton's Timeline

1135
1135
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, England
1172
1172
Age 37
Of Tetsworth And Bourton, Oxfordshire, Engl.
1174
1174
Age 39
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, , England
1176
1176
Age 41
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, , England
1178
1178
Age 43
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, , England
1180
1180
Age 45
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, , England
1197
1197
Age 62
Tetsworth, Oxfordshire, England