Sister Erna Miller

Is your surname Miller?

Research the Miller family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sister Erna Miller

Also Known As: "Katharina Miller"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 09, 1981 (90)
Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
Place of Burial: Saint Joseph, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Miller and Margaretha Miller
Sister of Mary K. Miller; Marcella Gertrude Weidner; Martha Agnes Barthel; Esther Mary Nordman; Arthur Johan Miller and 2 others
Half sister of Frances Weymann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sister Erna Miller

Mother:Bertha Ruprecht Birth 1860 • Germany Death 1892 • Stearns County, MN John Miller Marriages:Bertha Ruprecht 22 Sep 1885 Stearns County, MN Margaretha Kueffler 22 Oct 1902 Stearns County, MN Anna Linz 29 Jan 1930 Stearns County, MN1900 census is for 2nd of FOUR Wifes of John Miller. Married in 1893 Mary K Feldges Birth 8 MAY 1867 • Germany Death 19 SEP 1901 • Stearns County, Minnesota, USA They had no surviving children1885

Census: Name: Berta Roprecht Event Place:Luxemburg, Stearns, Minnesota Age (Expanded): 22 years Birth Year (Estimated):1863 Birthplace:Germany Note: 1900 Census has "Bertha" listed as K. Mary Miller born 5/1866 Obit. Courtesy of St Cloud Times Sat Oct 10, 1981 Page 6* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy: Sep 12 2018, 15:27:26 UTC

view all

Sister Erna Miller's Timeline

1890
November 16, 1890
Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
1981
October 9, 1981
Age 90
Stearns County, Minnesota, United States
????
Saint Joseph, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States