Sofie Amalie Steen

Is your surname Steen?

Research the Steen family

Sofie Amalie Steen's Geni Profile

Records for Sofie Amalie Steen

793,096 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sofie Amalie Steen (Wibe)

Also Known As: "Sophie Vibe"
Birthdate:
Death: 1765
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christian Pedersen Wibe and Alette Pedersdatter
Wife of Søfren (Søren) Christensen Steen
Mother of Paul Sørensen Steen; Johan Steen; Christian Søfrensen Steen; Christen Sørensen Steen and Karen Sofia Søfrensd. Steen
Sister of Johan Christensen Wibe and Anna Sophie Vibe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Sofie Amalie Steen's Timeline

1695
1695
Skaun, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1698
1698
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1700
1700
Orkdal, Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1702
1702
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1705
1705
Orkdal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1765
1765
????