Is your surname Schiller?

Research the Schiller family

Sofie Schiller's Geni Profile

Records for Sofie Schiller

220,728 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sofie Schiller (Schönberger)

Also Known As: "Sophie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ignatz (Ignaz) Schönberger and Juliana (Julie) Schönberger
Wife of Alfred Schiller
Sister of Benjamin Schönberger; Ludwig Schönberger; Hugo Schönberger; Hermine Schönberger; Max Schönberger and 3 others

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Sofie Schiller

Wedding record (348), Vienna, 30/9/1900

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25794-23880-12?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-2MB:n2130060865

DOW:

  • First Name Sofie - Last Name Schiller
  • Date of Birth 23.08.1877
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 9, Rossauergasse 3/12
  • DeportationWien/Theresienstadt 22.07.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Auschwitz 15.05.1944

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/57683-sofie-schiller/

view all

Sofie Schiller's Timeline

1877
August 23, 1877
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1944
May 15, 1944
Age 66
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
????