Sofie Spiegl (Weinberger)

Is your surname Spiegl?

Research the Spiegl family

Sofie Spiegl (Weinberger)'s Geni Profile

Records for Sofie Spiegl

10,475 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sofie Spiegl (Weinberger)

Also Known As: "Zofie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Mazowieckie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Weinberger and Barbora Anna ? Weinberger (Beckmann)
Wife of Josef Spiegl
Mother of Frantisek Spiegl; Anna Spiegl; Marie Spiegl; Emilie Pick (Spiegl) and Karl Spiegl /Spiegel
Sister of Hermine Roubicek (Weinberger)
Half sister of Camilla Kamilla Dub (Weinberger); Ernestine Arontska Dub (Weinberger) and Olga Dub (Weinberger)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sofie Spiegl (Weinberger)

Birth: http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=1109070&reproId=3785397

Death: www.holocaust.cz/de/victims/PERSON.ITI.1861614

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/124993-zofie-spieglova/

  • Born 14. 01. 1870
  • Last residence before deportation: Uhlířské Janovice
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Uhlířské Janovice
  • Transport AAb, no. 504 (05. 06. 1942, Kolín -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bv, no. 1176 (15. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=7376278&language=en

view all

Sofie Spiegl (Weinberger)'s Timeline

1870
January 14, 1870
Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1891
December 22, 1891
Age 21
Uhlířské Janovice, Uhlířské Janovice, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1894
August 10, 1894
Age 24
Uhlířské Janovice, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1896
March 19, 1896
Age 26
Uhlířské Janovice, Uhlířské Janovice, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1898
January 19, 1898
Age 28
Uhlířské Janovice, Uhlířské Janovice, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1900
March 6, 1900
Age 30
Uhlířské Janovice, Uhlířské Janovice, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 71
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Mazowieckie, Poland