Is your surname de Raedt?

Research the de Raedt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sophia de Raedt

Also Known As: "Sophia de Raet", "Sophia Kijsers", "Sophia de Raad"
Birthdate:
Death: March 27, 1785
Zaltbommel, Zaltbommel, Gelderland, Netherlands
Place of Burial: Zaltbommel, Zaltbommel, Gelderland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adrianus de Raedt and Petronilla Bleij
Wife of Peter den Adel and Michael de Kijser
Mother of Alegunda de Kijser
Sister of Elias de Raad; Maria de Raedt; Joannes de Raedt; Johanna de Raedt; Elisabeth de Raedt and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

Over Sophia de Raedt (Nederlands)

Peetouders van de kinderen van Michael de Kijser en Sophia de Raedt:
1. Alegunda, gedoopt Zaltbommel (Rooms katholieke kerk), 25 juni 1748: Henricus de Kijser en Judith de Kijser

view all

Sophia de Raedt's Timeline

1748
June 25, 1748
Zaltbommel, Zaltbommel, Gelderland, Netherlands
1785
March 27, 1785
Zaltbommel, Zaltbommel, Gelderland, Netherlands
????
????
Zaltbommel, Zaltbommel, Gelderland, Netherlands